Dancemakers Inc. 

Competition & Convention

San Antonio

December 1-3, 2017

 

Dancemakers Class Award

Gabriella Valdez

 

I’m Still Standing (Kylie)

3rd Place Overall Junior Solo

1st Place Tap Junior Solo

HIGH GOLD

 

Wonka World

1st Place Overall Junior Line

1st Place Musical Theatre Line

HIGH GOLD

 

3-6-9 (Ava)

1st Place Jazz PreTeen Solo

HIGH GOLD

 

Think (Aubriane)

10th Place Overall Junior Solo

2nd Place Junior Jazz Solo

HIGH GOLD

 

Let’s Be Bad (Kiersten)

HIGH GOLD

 

Ghostbusters

3rd Place Overall Mini Group

1st Place Jazz Mini Group

GOLD

 

Rosie

 GOLD

 

Grace

GOLD

 

Friendship

GOLD

 

Even If (Lindsay)

GOLD

Celebrity Competition

San Antonio

January 26-28, 2018

 

Celebrity Convention Scholarship

Aubrie Moore

 

3-6-9 (Ava)

1st Place Jazz PreTeen Solo

PLATINUM

 

Glorious (Aubrie)

3rd Place Overall Junior Solo

1st Place Tap Junior Solo

HIGH GOLD

 

Ghostbusters

1st Place Overall PreJunior Group

1st Place Jazz PreJunior Group

HIGH GOLD

 

Wonka World

2nd Place Character Intermediate Group

HIGH GOLD

 

I’m Still Standing (Kylie)

2nd Place Tap Junior Solo

HIGH GOLD

 

It’s Only Music

4th Place Jazz Teen Group

HIGH GOLD

 

Blackbird

1st Place Ballet Senior Group

HIGH GOLD

 

Try

4th Place Lyrical Intermediate Group

HIGH GOLD

 

Friendship

1st Place Character PreTeen Duet

HIGH GOLD

 

Rosie

4th Place Hip Hop Intermediate Group

HIGH GOLD

 

Think (Aubriane)

3rd Place Junior Jazz Solo

HIGH GOLD

 

Let’s Go

4th Place Teen Hip Hop Group

HIGH GOLD

 

Hypnotized (Malica)

4th Place Jazz Teen Solo

HIGH GOLD

 

Let’s Be Bad (Kiersten)

2nd Place Character Senior Solo

GOLD

 

Fire

1st Place Jazz Senior Trio

GOLD

 

Drivin Around

3rd Place Tap Intermediate Group

GOLD

 

Don’t Break the Rules

1st Place Character Teen Group

GOLD

 

Shake the Room

6th Place Jazz Intermediate Group

GOLD

 

Grace

5th Place Lyrical Teen Group

GOLD

 

Even If (Lindsay)

6th Place BalletSenior Solo

GOLD

LA Dance Magic 

Competition & Convention

Dallas

February 9-11, 2018

 

Runner Up Convention Scholarship

Ava Barrows

 

Glorious (Aubrie)

1st Place Overall Pre-Junior Solo

1st Place Tap Pre-Junior Solo

PLATINUM

 

I’m Still Standing (Kylie)

1st Place Tap Junior Solo

HIGH GOLD

 

3-6-9 (Ava)

4th Place Jazz Junior Solo

HIGH GOLD

 

It’s Only Music

5th Place Jazz Teen Group

HIGH GOLD

 

Grace

1st Place Lyrical Teen Group

HIGH GOLD

 

Hypnotized (Malica)

2nd Place Jazz Teen Solo

HIGH GOLD

 

Fire

1st Place Jazz Senior Trio

HIGH GOLD

 

Blackbird

1st Place Ballet Teen Group

HIGH GOLD

 

Think (Aubriane)

5th Place Junior Jazz Solo

HIGH GOLD

 

Wonka World

2nd Place Character Junior Group

HIGH GOLD

 

Let’s Be Bad (Kiersten)

1st Place Musical Theatre Senior Solo

HIGH GOLD

 

Rosie

2nd Place Hip Hop Junior Group

HIGH GOLD

 

Don’t Break the Rules

3rd Place Musical Theatre Teen Group

HIGH GOLD

 

Shake the Room

HIGH GOLD

 

Try

2nd Place Lyrical Junior Group

GOLD

 

Let’s Go

2nd Place Hip Hop Teen Group

GOLD

 

Even If (Lindsay)

1st Place Ballet Senior Solo

GOLD

 

Friendship

1st Place Musical Theatre Teen Duet

GOLD

 

Drivin Around

3rd Place Tap Junior Group

GOLD

The Streetz 

Competition & Convention

San Marcos

March 23-25, 2018

Encore Competition

Austin

April 6-8, 2018

Talent on Parade Competition

Austin

April 20-22, 2018

Talent on Parade Nationals Competition

San Antonio

June 12-17, 2018